Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook


Download the official results sheet here

Start
No
DriverVehicle ccClubTotal
Score
S/T
Time
Award
         
Class 0
 
48Andrew IsherwoodDellow Mk11172MCC   -   -Retired
 
Class 1
 
14John PlantPeugeot 205 GTi1905Falcon/
MCC
   328.252nd in class
16Kevin AlexanderFiat Panda 903Falcon  3930.70
25Charles KniftonPeugeot 2051998Eastwood/
MCC
   -   -Non-starter
27John CottonCitroen AX1360Falcon  1228.59
36Dave OliverPeugeot 2051905Rugby   326.831st in class
 
Class 2
 
 5Peter ThompsonAustin Seven 750Falcon/
MCC
  1439.84
34John BellMG TB1250Ilkley  1232.21
38John WiltonTrojan Ultility1488MCC  1132.622nd in class
44Simon DiffyHumber Nine Twenty3500Falcon/
VSCC
  1129.691st in class
45George DiffyAustin Seven 747Falcon/
VSCC
  2433.31
 
Class 3
 
33John RowlandOpel Kadett1900Falcon  1537.41
 
Class 4
 
12Michael LeeteVW Beetle1285Falcon   633.43
40John WhiteVW Beetle1285S&DCC   630.492nd in class
41Rachel ZamorskiVW Beetle1285Falcon  5046.58
49Sam HolmesVW Beetle1285?   028.671st in class
 
Class 5
 
 2Keith PettitAH Sprite1275Falcon   029.201st in class
 3Peter ManningMG Midget1275Falcon  1130.252nd in class
 7Geoff SimpsonSuzuki X901590MCC  7134.07
13Chris MariesSuzuki X901595Falcon  2030.24
15Clive CookeSuzuki X901598MCC  1635.123rd in class
17Brian AlexanderSuzuki X901590Falcon  1929.65
18David HuntSuzuki X901600Falcon/
MCC
  3531.32
19Martin DownSuzuki X901600MCC/
CSMA
  3228.06
22Stuart BartlettMG Midget1500MCC   -   -Retired
35Howard BlackwellSuzuki X901590Falcon  1832.79
 
Class 6
 
28Nicholas CrossVW Beetle1776Falcon   633.851st in class
50Robert MorleyVW Beetle1641Falcon  2329.79
 
Class 7
 
 1Jonathan BaggottMarlin Roadster1600Falcon  3331.90
20Roger DudleyMarlin Roadster1798Falcon   -   -Retired
21Mark EndleyLiege Sport 848Falcon  1028.63
29Steven ListerDellow Mk21172MCC  1833.12
31Mark EnsolDutton Phaeton1600MCC  1233.27
43Kevin BarnesLiege Sports 848MCC  1027.162nd in class
47Harry BoundenMarlin Roadster1798MCC   932.451st in class
 
Class 8
 
 4Ed NikelDellow Mk2 Rep1600Falcon  1632.99
 6Geoff HodgeRDT Special1600Falcon  2234.14
 8Jim MountainDellow Mk11600Falcon   631.14
 9Stephen PageVW Buggy1641Falcon  3529.49
10Mike PearsonDellow Mk2 Rep1600Falcon   228.72Best FALCON
11David JacksonFord Popular Sports1995Falcon  2232.32
23Dean PartingtonDP Wasp1998MCC/
ACTC
   022.551st OVERALL
24Liam RaffertyFord Cannon1700MCC   027.892nd in class
26Keith NewtonCannon Sport1600MCC  2727.96
30John ParsonsVW Beach Buggy1800Falcon  3138.05
32Mike ChatwinDP Wasp1998S&DCC   029.703rd in class
37Brian PartridgeRudge Cannon Sports1986MCC   028.144th in class
39Tim FosterEskimo Special1800MCC   024.151st in class
42Tony ChristyDellow Mk21600Falcon   928.34
46Dave LoveysRellard Trials2998Falcon  2128.88
 



Top