Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook


For the official full final results & individual section scores click here.


Start
No
DriverCarccClubTotal
Score
S/T
Time
Class
Posn
Award
Class 1
  1Kevin AlexanderFiat Panda 903Falcon/MCCC   41 49.1  3rd
 10John CottonCitroen AX1360FalconC   43 51.7  4th 
 22John PlantPeugeot 205 GTi1905Falcon/MCCC   27 39.3  2nd2nd
 24Dave OliverPeugeot 2051905FalconC   25 28.2  1st1st
 43Dave MariesRenault 51397FalconCRetired
Class 2
  2Peter ThompsonAustin Seven 750Falcon/MCCCNon-starter
 34John WiltonTrojan Utility1488MCCB   44 39.0  2nd
 35Steve PotterTrojan Utility1488MCCBRetired
 36Ivan SharrockHRG 1500 Sports1496MCCC   39 41.5  1st1st
Class 3
 27Jade BrayFord Escort Mk21600FalconC   30 38.4  1st
Class 4
 21Michael LeeteVW Beetle1285FalconC   21 45.9  1stBEST
FALCON
 26Lee PeckVW Beetle1285FalconCNon-starter
Class 5
  4Peter ManningMG Midget1275FalconC   29 32.2  1st1st
  5Keith PettitAH Sprite1275FalconC   Retired
  6Colin WeeksMG Midget1275MGCCC   47 38.4  5th
  9John ParsonsSuzuki X901600FalconC   53 30.4  6th
 15Chris MariesSuzuki X901590FalconC   41 33.6  4th
 18Stuart BartlettMG Midget1500EastwoodB   36 34.5  2nd2nd
 31Rob WellsSuzuki X901600MCCB   37 34.5  3rd3rd
 40Geoff SimpsonSuzuki X901599MCCCRetired
Class 6
  7Reg TaylorVW Beetle1700Falcon/MCCB   45 34.3  2nd
 14Peter MorleyVW Beetle1641FalconC   50 39.9  3rd
 20Nigel JonesMGF 1.81796FalconB   34 35.0  1st1st
Class 7
  3Roger DudleyMarlin Roadster1798FalconC   39 35.1  2nd2nd
 16David RolfeMarlin Roadster1600VSCCC   41 38.7  5th
 25Harry BoundenMarlin Roadster1798MCCC   40 50.1  4th
 37Kevin BarnesLiege Sports RS 848MCCB   24 25.5  1st1st
 38Mark EnsollMarlin Roadster1798MCCC   40 34.8  3rd
 42Howard BlackwellFord Escort Mk21600FalconCRetired
Class 8
  8Michael PearsonDellow Mk2 rep1600FalconC    8 25.7  1st1st
 11Geoff SpencerRDT Special1600FalconC   31 30.1  4th4th
 12Dean PartingtonDP Wasp1998E'wood/StroudB    8 25.1 1st
 O/A
MARCH HARE CUP
 13Liam RaffertyDP Cannon1700MCCB   22 26.2  3rd3rd
 19David JacksonFord Popular Sports1995FalconC   Retired
 23Barry RedmayneLiege Sports1300FalconC   47 27.6  7th
 28Jim MountainDellow Mk11600FalconB   Retired
 29Nicholas WollettDellow Mk11600FalconC   51 64.1  8th
 30Charles KniftonVW ScorpionEastwoodB   18 55.1  2nd2nd
 39James SmithRellard Trials2997MCC/
Seven Oaks
B   43 58.0  6th
 44Keith NewtonCannon Sports1700MCCCRetired
 45Ross NutenDellow Mk21650WSCC/FellsideC   45 38.3  6th


KEY:  C = "Clubsport"   B = "National B"   N = "Novice" 

Top