Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook


For the official full final results & individual section scores click here.


NoDriverVehicleccClubClass*S/T
Time
TotalClass
Posn
O'all
Posn
Award
 
 
CLASS 1
 22Dave OliverPeugeot 2051905Falcon   1C32.33   0   1   51st in Class
 13John CottonCitroen AX1360Falcon   1C32.66  12   2  12
 11Nigel BartramPeugeot 2051360Falcon   1C35.52  22   3  24
 31John PlantVW Golf GTi Mk11998Falcon   1C33.56  30   4  27
 29David LackieVauxhall Nova1300MCC   1B35.56  32   5  29
  7Kevin LindsayVW Golf1600MCC   1C40.63  45   6  34
 10Cliff MorrellPeugeot 205 Gti1905Falcon   1C   -   -   -   -Non-Starter
 
CLASS 2
  2Steve PotterTrojan Utility1488MCC   2C44.80  14   1  17
  3John WiltonTrojan Utility1488MCC   2C44.06  19   2  23
 
CLASS 4
  4Michael LeeteVW Beetle1285Falcon   4C34.62  12   1  14
 
CLASS 5
 26Keith PettitA H Sprite1275Falcon   5C31.33   0   1   31st in Class
 39Nigel JonesMazda MX51800Falcon   5B32.26  12   2  132nd in Class
  1  Peter ManningMG Midget1275Falcon   5C35.76  12   3  15
 34Graham DellSuzuki X901598Falcon   5C33.80  19   4  22
 32Chris MariesSuzuki X901590Falcon   5C32.00  26   5  25
 18Brian OsbornMG B1800MGCC   5C37.14  32   6  30
 17John ParsonsSuzuki X901590Falcon   5C36.91  38   7  32
 36Neville BowersSuzuki X901600Falcon   5C40.48  46   8  35
  9Charlotte
Arrowsmith
Mazda MX5?MCC   5C40.83  78   9  36
 33Dave MariesSuzuki X901590Falcon   5C   -   -   -   -Non-Starter
 
CLASS 6
 27Adrian Tucker-PeakeMG F1796MCC   6B31.30  18   1  19
 12Reg TaylorVW Beetle1700Falcon   6C42.15  39   2  33
 
CLASS 7
  8Mark EndleyLiege Sports S 993Falcon   7C34.22   8   1   71st in Class
 35Harry BoundenMarlin Roadster1798MCC   7C32.85  10   2  10
 30Trevor WoodLiege R 850Falcon   7B31.90  11   3  11
 24Joseph WillsMarlin Roadster2000MCC   7C30.59  15   4  18
 28Mark EnsollMarlin Roadster1798MCC   7C35.60  18   5  21
 23Mark WillsMarlin Roadster1800MCC   7C31.62  27   6  26
 
CLASS 8
 21Liam RaffertyDP Cannon1700MCC   8C25.85   0   1   1MARCH HARE TROPHY
 20Dean PartingtonD P Wasp1998MCC/
Stroud
   8B27.99   0   2   21st in Class
 15Stuart BartlettCannon Sports1200E'wood   8B31.49   0   3   42nd in Class
 16Charles KniftonVW Scorpion1800E'wood   8B27.61   6   4   63rd in Class
 37 Andew CurtisVW Buggy1915Falcon   8B29.33   9   5   8BEST FALCON
  6Mike PearsonDellow Rep Mk21600Falcon   8C31.71   9   6   9
 38Keith NewtonCannon Sports1600MCC   8C28.94  14   7  16
 25Geoff HodgeRDT1600Falcon   8C32.84  18   8  20
  5Graham
Redmayne
Liege S1300Falcon   8C33.46  32   9  28
 19Tony ChristieDellow Mk21600Falcon   8C31.25  36  10  31
 14Brian PartridgeRidge Cannon1986MCC   8B   -   -   -   -Non-Starter

* KEY: C = Clubman, N = National B



Top