Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook



No  Driver CarClassScoreS/T timeAward
 1Katy Tucker-PeakePeugeot 205   1  17   46.01st in Class 1
 2John RowlandCitroen 2CV   1  63   38.9
 3Stewart IkinCitroen 2CV6   1  64   38.5
 4Andrew BurtSubaru Justy   1  24   32.2
 7Duncan WeaverMorris Minor   3  --   33.2Retired
 8Peter ThompsonOpel Kadett   3  11   34.92nd in Class 3
 9Edward HollowayFord Sierra   3  55   39.7
10Dennis BealeBMW 318i   3  --   ----Retired
11John BellFord Escort RS   3   0   30.41st in Class 3
12Simon GrovesFord Escort   3  47   34.6
14Richard TompkinsImp   4  41   FAIL
15Ed NikelImp   4  --   ----Retired
16Patrick OsborneSkoda 130   4  34   33.2
17Michael LeeteVW 1302S   4   0   32.62nd in Class 4
18Colin PerrymanSkoda Rapid   4   0   30.21st in Class 4
19Tony HewettSkoda   4  17   35.7
22Keith PettitSprite   5  11   31.1
23Peter ManningMidget   5  10   29.2
24Colin BilesMidget   5  50   38.3
25Colin SumnerMorgan +4   5   5   29.61st in Class 5
35Gary BoothBuckler   5  35   30.1
27John LookerVW Beetle   6   4   30.91st in Class 6
29Owen TurnerImp   7  28   28.8
30Trevor GibbMarlin   7  29   30.1
31Fred GregoryRickman Ranger   7  15   28.6
32Pete CrawfordMarlin   7   8   37.5Best Falcon
33Matt RobsonLiege   7  12   29.4
34James BoundenMarlin   7   0   31.01st in Class 7
36Alun LewisMarlin   7  20   29.0
37Peter MorleyDutton   7  24   31.2
38Dave NashSkoder Nash   7  11   28.2
39John LudfordMarlin   7   4   39.02nd in Class 7
41Ross NutenDellow Mk2   8  12   31.41st in Class 8
42Geoff HodgeRDT Special   8  24   32.7
43Owen BriggsWinney One   8  20   27.4
44Clive BoothDellow rep   8  12   FAIL2nd in Class 8
45Jason CrowleyUVA Fugitive   8  57   28.5
46Andrew CurtisVW Buggy   8   0   23.91st OVERALL
Top