Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook



NoDriverCarClassScore S/T TimeAward
 1John WiltonTrojan   2  28   44.301st in Class 2
 2Steve PotterTrojan   2  32   44.27
 8Andrew BurtSubaru Justy   1  4751.59 + 1F
 9John RowlandCitroën 2CV   1  56   40.88
10Nicholas IkinCitroën 2CV   1  31   36.48
11Elizabeth Tucker-PeakePeugeot 205 GTi   1  18   39.971st in Class 1
12Christopher ClarkeVW Golf   1  42   45.19Best Novice
15Graham SkeggsFord Fiesta   0  68   40.771st in Class 0
19David MalinFord Escort Mk1   3  35   47.46
20Simon GrovesFord Escort Mk1   3  29   35.582nd in Class 3
21Peter ThompsonOpel Kadett   3  24   42.171st in Class 3
22Edward HollowayFord Sierra   3  53   56.26
24Mark Rosten-EdwardsFord Escort   3   -    ----Non-starter
25Reginald TaylorRDT Anglia   3  58   42.32
26Simon BenoyHillman Imp   4  28   37.621st in Class 4
27Peter ManningMG Midget   5  29   49.68Best FALCON
28Keith PettitAH Sprite   5  26   32.611st in Class 5
29Colin SumnerMorgan +4   5  39   39.72
30Richard DaweMG Midget   5   -    ----Non-starter
31Fred GregoryRickman Ranger   7   -    ----Retired
32Jim BoundenMarlin   7  41   37.462nd in Class 7
33Keith OakesDutton Phaeton   7  36   38.161st in Class 7
34Simon BartonMarlin   7  59   42.87
35Peter MorrisMarlin   7  48   38.07
36Howard BlackwellLiege Sport   7  52   37.43
37Alun LewisMarlin   7  54   38.92
38Peter MorleyDutton Melos   7  59   42.90
39Matt RobsonLiege Sport   7  48   38.71
40John LudfordMarlin   7  64   40.55
41Stephen KennyLiege Sport   7  48   37.43
42Martin AllenRacecorp   7  47   37.57
43Judith-Ann BrysonDellow Rep Mk2   8  48   38.42
44Ed NikelVW Buggy   8  56   44.28
45Geoff HodgeRDT Special   8  6051.33 + 1F
46Ross NutenDellow   8  42   36.31
47Michael LeeteDellow   8  52   44.63
48Ian DavisVW Buggy   8  18   35.201st OVERALL
49Andrew CurtisVW Buggy   8  34   34.551st in Class 8
50Clive BoothDellow Replica   8  36   41.352nd in Class 8


Top