Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook



Detailed results available by clicking here - you will need Microsoft Excel or Excel viewer

OR click here for the PDF version - you will need Adobe Acrobat or Acrobat reader

Start
No.
DriverCarccClubTotal
Score
S/T
Time
Award
Class 0 
   1Don StringerAustin Seven750Falcon   3061.451st in class
   2Steven HeathDutton Melos1593FalconRetired
   3Ben HardcastleSkoda Favorit1300MCC   8660.27
Class 1
   6John NormanSkoda Favorit1289MCC   7864.65
   7Chris SmithVW Golf GTi1800E'bourne   4638.551st in class
Class 2
   4Steve PotterTrojan Ultility1488MCC   33 fail1st in class
   5Richard PotterTrojan Ultility1488MCC   36 fail
   8Ivan SharrockHRG 1500 Sport1496MCCRetired
   9Peter ThompsonAustin Seven747Falcon   4178.86
Class 3
  10Jonathan ElliotBMW 318i (S)1766MCC   24 failBest Novice
  11John RowlandOpel Kadett1979Falcon   62179.50
  12Simon GrovesFord Escort1680Falcon   1334.901st in class
Class 4
  13Michael LeeteVW 1302S1285Falcon   1951.531st in class
  14Nigel JonesSkoda Estelle1147Falcon   3342.33
Class 5
  15Ian NuteSuzuki Vitara X901590Falcon   7254.23
  16Keith PettitAH Sprite1275Falcon   1438.581st in class
  17Geoffrey StoneSuzuki X-901590Falcon   69   89.25
  18Howard BlackwellSuzuki X90 FE1590MCC   5545.29
  19David ManningMG Midget1275Falcon   36 fail2nd in class
  20Thomas AldrianAustin Seven948MCC  DNS
Class 7
  21Keith OakesDutton Phaeton1600Falcon   1941.793rd in class
  22Julian LackLiege Sports849MCC/
Fellside
   2734.66
  23Stuart HighwoodDutton Phaeton1760MCC   1843.801st in class
  24Roger Dudley Marlin Roadster1798Falcon   3138.35
  25Stephen KennyLiege Sport-Trial850Ilkley  DNS
  26Paul WestonLiege Sport850MCC   4046.30
  27Mark EndleyLiege Sport-Trial848Falcon   1942.15Best Falcon
  28Nicholas CrossMarlin Roadster1798Falcon   3142.90
  29Brian ColmanDutton Phaeton1600Ilkley   2736.21
  30Verdun WebleyRickman Ranger2000Falcon   7046.86
  31Jim BoundonMarlin Roadster1798MCC   1940.102nd in class
  32Richard IrvineLiege Sports Trial848Falcon  DNS
  33Jonathan BaggottMarlin Roadster1600Falcon   4241.22
  34Richard NikelDutton Melos1600Falcon   5839.70
  35Nick BowlerMarlin Roadster1800MCC   3041.29
  36Pete CrawfordMarlin Roadster1493 Falcon   2341.14
  37Mike YoungDellow Mk21172Falcon   8357.22
Class 8
  38Jim MountainDellow Mk11600Falcon    635.211st OVERALL
  39Mark WorsfoldLiege1242MCC   1938.592nd in class
  40Geoff HodgeRDT Special1600Falcon   1975.033rd in class
  41Dean PartingtonDP Wasp1998MCC    936.041st in class
  42John Parsons VW Buggy2000Falcon   2942.20
  43Geoffrey MayDellow Mk21172MCC   6338.22
  44Mike PearsonDellow MK2 Rep1600Falcon   2962.28
  45Ted HollowayEnigma Nimrod1598FalconRetired
  46Nicholas WoollettDellow Mk11600MCC   44 fail
  47Duncan WelchAustin Healey S/S1275MCC   2633.92
 

First published: 10th March 2008

With corrections: 11th March 2008 & 12th March 2008

Top