Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook


You can view the detailed results by clicking here.


Start
No
DriverVehicleccClubTotal
Score
S/T
Time
Award
   
Class 2
   
  1Peter ThompsonAustin Seven 750Falcon  2543.65
  2John BellMG TB1250Ilkley  3834.90
  3John WiltonTrojan Utility1488MCC  1243.72
  4Steve PotterTrojan Utility1488MCC   641.331st in class
  5Don StringerAustin Seven 750Falcon   937.95
  6Nigel StroudFord Model A3300VSCC  5236.38
   
Class 1
   
  7James ShallcrossPeugeot 2051998Camel Vale   631.271st in class
  8Charles KniftonPeugeot 2051998MCC/ACTC   631.90
   
Class 3
   
  9Mark WorsfoldBMW 3161766MCC  5531.87
  10Neil BrayFord Escort Mk21600Falcon  1231.37
  R1Reg SalwayBMW 3202000MCC/Bristol   736.181st in class
   
Class 4
   
  11Michael LeeteVW Beetle1285Falcon  1837.22
  12Nigel JonesSkoda Estelle1289Falcon   934.29
  13Samuel HolmesVW Beetle1285MCC   634.56
  14Graham WhitingSkoda Estelle1289MCC/MGCC  4033.94
  15John WhiteVW Beetle1300Stroud & DMC   631.691st in class
  16Graham GoodeNSU 1000C1290MCC/VSCC/Falcon   -   -Non-starter
   
Class 5
   
  17Steve KingstoneMG Midget1500MCC  3134.471st in class
  18Peter GrenyerSuzuki X901600MCC  5539.09
  19Richard ShirleyHRG 11002088Falcon/MCC   -   -Retired
  20Clive CookeSuzuki X901590MCC  3841.48
  21Howard BlackwellSuzuki X901590Falcon  3235.23
  22Martin DownSuzuki X901590MCC  3137.90
   
Classes 6&7
   
  23Nicholas CrossVW Beetle1776Falcon  3732.96
  24Julian LackLiege Trial Sport 848MCC/ACTC/Ilkley  2434.59
  25Stephen KennyLiege Trial Sport 850MCC/ACTC/Ilkley   031.631st in class
  26Kevin BarnesLiege Sports 848MCC/ACTC/Ilkley   668.80
  27Philip HydeLiege 848Falcon   630.31
  28Jack EndleyLiege Sports 848Falcon   032.24Best Falcon
  29Jim BoundenMarlin Roadster1798MCC  3834.36
  30Keith OakesDutton Phaeton1600Falcon  1432.02
  31Mark EnsollDutton Phaeton1600MCC   633.10
  32Alan MurrellMarlin Roadster1700MCC  4640.08
  33Roger DudleyMarlin Roadster1798Falcon  3134.06
  34David MurrellMarlin Roadster1798MCC/Falcon  3734.38
  35Peter MorleyVW Beetle1641Falcon  2934.66
   
Class 8
   
  36Richard NikelDellow Mk2 Rep1600Falcon  2631.47
  37Geoff HodgeRTD Special1600Falcon  1233.10
  38David JacksonFord Popular Sports1600Falcon  2133.32
  39Mike PearsonDellow Mk2 Rep1600Falcon   029.011st Overall
  40Nicholas WoolettDellow Mk11600Falcon  2932.38
  41John ParsonsVW Buggy1800Falcon   -   -Non-starter
  42Peter MountainDellow Mk11600Falcon  1730.85
  43Tristan BurnCannon1172MCC   -   -Retired
  44Keith NewtonCannon Sports1600MCC   -   -Retired
  45Robin BarlowGruff Mk22000MCC  4435.82
  46Tony ChristyDellow Mk21600Falcon  1831.19
  47Dean PartingtonD.P. Wasp1998MCC/ACTC  1429.38
  48Mike ChatwinD.P. Wasp1998Stroud & DMC   631.181st in class
  49Stephen PageVW Beach Buggy1641Falcon  3532.71
  50James SmithRellard Convertible2994MCC/ACTC/AllardOC  2633.63


Top